we are built for solutions

Let’s find the ideal solution to grow your business

OffCanva02
Edit Template

we are built for solutions

Let’s find the ideal solution to grow your business

OffCanva02
Edit Template

Privacy Policy and terms conditions

Privacy Policy and terms of use

This Cookies and Privacy Policy sets out the terms and conditions under which Rocinforma Lda and attract.pt and Attractivity, with registered offices at R. Principal, nº786 2425-828, Leiria, the data manager, process the personal data provided to us by the user when using the website www.attractivity.pt and www.attract.pt.

Attractivity recognizes the importance of protecting your personal data, whatever its nature. For this reason, we have developed a set of security measures aimed at protecting your data. Personal data relating to minors under the age of 18 will not be considered, nor will any request made by them online be recognized. By submitting requests for proposals, the user expressly grants Attractivity their consent to use their personal data and address, as well as the data relating to their requests for proposals. This data will be stored and processed by computer, and may be used for communication purposes that reinforce and personalize Attractivity’s offer. The personal data of the users/customers of this website will be processed in accordance with the law, current regulations and the CNPD.


1. OUR POLICY
Users have the right to protection of their personal data.
Attractivity respects users’ right to information about the collection and processing of their personal data.

Attractivity, as the controller of personal data, determines the purposes and means by which your personal data is processed, including all security measures. Attractivity guarantees that personal data is processed in the European area in a correct and lawful manner and in accordance with good practices.
When processing data that can identify you personally, directly or indirectly, we apply the principle of strict necessity. For this reason, this website has been designed so that the use of your personal data is minimal and does not exceed the original purpose for which it was collected and/or processed. We do not reveal your identity when the purpose for which your personal data is being processed can be obtained through anonymous information.

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide you with all the information you need to understand our privacy practices. However, if you have any questions regarding our privacy practices and this Privacy Policy you can ask your questions via email: dados@attractivity.com.

 

2. WHO PROCESSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA
For organizational and functional purposes only, Attractivity has appointed entities outside its organization that will process the personal data of the users of this website. This decision is strictly linked to the performance of the services provided by Attractivity on this website. The aforementioned external entities have been chosen by Attractivity due to their experience in data processing, guarantees of compliance with applicable laws and regulations, as well as the technical security measures adopted by them in relation to the processing of personal data. When processing users’ personal data, external entities will act in accordance with the instructions provided by Attractivity. We regularly check that they are acting in accordance with our instructions and applicable laws and regulations.

 

3. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE
Your personal data is collected and processed by Attractivity only for purposes strictly linked to the provision of information and commercial offers requested via the website. However, your personal data may also be used for other processing operations within the limits of such applications. In particular, your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:
a) To establish telephone contact, in order to clarify doubts, or to arrange commercial meetings.
b) When sending proposals or arranging meetings, you may receive commercial messages by email or any other equivalent automatic electronic means (such as SMS).

Attractivity will collect your personal data, generally by electronic means, however, in certain circumstances, paper means may be used (for example, when the processing of your personal data is necessary for the prevention of fraud against us).

Your personal data is stored in a way that allows Attractivity to identify you for as long as it is strictly necessary to process and collect such data, except in the cases expressly provided for in this document, everything else is in compliance with applicable laws.

Please communicate any changes to your personal data to the following e-mail address: dados@attractivity.com , in order to ensure that your personal data is always up to date.
Unless otherwise specified, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your explicit consent.
In addition, your personal data may be communicated to the police or judicial authorities, in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and upon a formal request by the authorities, for the purpose of preventing fraud against us (anti-fraud services). External entities contracted by Attractivity will also have access to your personal data, as referred to in point 2 of this Privacy Policy, for the specific purposes indicated in this article. In all of the above circumstances, your consent to data processing will not be specifically requested. We would like to inform you that Attractivity processes the personal data of its users only for the purposes that are strictly related to the provision of services through this website.

Attractivity may have access to third parties’ personal data that is disclosed by users of this website, for example, when the person requesting a commercial proposal does not formally represent the entity for whom the proposal is intended.

In all cases where you have to disclose third party information, you must obtain their consent before providing us with their personal data and inform them of our Privacy Policy. You will be solely responsible for the disclosure of third party information and data, as well as any other illegal and incompatible use of such data, if you have not given your consent.
In any case involving the disclosure of sensitive/confidential data to Attractivity, you will be the sole person responsible for the unlawful disclosure and use of such data by third parties.


4. WHAT HAPPENS IF YOU DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
4.1 Except as provided in the following section 4.2, the personal data we ask you to provide, including your name, e-mail address, and telephone number, is necessary to process your request, to comply with obligations under applicable laws and regulations, or to provide other services provided on this website and requested by you.

4.2 Refusal to provide us with certain personal data may prevent us from processing your request.
Failure to provide your personal data may justify our refusal to process your request.
Disclosure of your personal data beyond what is necessary to comply with legal or contractual parameters or to provide the services requested by you is optional and has no effect on your use of this website or purchase of services/products.
We will inform you if your personal data is mandatory or optional, shading in red the information that must be filled in. Failure to fill in optional data will not result in any penalty.
Disclosure of sensitive data is never requested and is prohibited.


5. TO WHOM YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE DISCLOSED
Your personal data may be disclosed to third parties providing specific services, such as external entities contracted by Attractivity.
Any disclosure will be made without going beyond the purpose for which your personal data was collected and subsequently processed.
In addition, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties in order to:
– comply with applicable laws,
– respond to judicial and governmental inquiries,
– comply with valid legal processes,
– protect Attractivity’s rights or property.

In the event of a change in Attractivity’s corporate structure, including, without limitation, by merger, consolidation, sale, liquidation, or substantial transfer of assets, Attractivity may, in its sole discretion, transfer, sell or assign personal data collected through this website, including, without limitation, personally identifiable information and aggregate information about users, to one or more affiliates or non-affiliates.

In any case, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without being informed or without your consent, when this is required by law, except in the cases provided for in this document.


6. SECURITY MEASURES
We have adopted security measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access and against other unlawful forms of data processing, as provided for in this Privacy Policy.

However, Attractivity cannot guarantee that the security measures adopted for the protection of this website and for the transmission of data and information via this website will prevent or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data. It is advisable that your computer is equipped with software devices that protect you when transmitting and receiving data (such as up-to-date antivirus systems), and that your browser takes appropriate measures to ensure security when transmitting data (such as firewalls and anti-spam filters).

 

7. COOKIES
When you visit our website, a small text file (Cookie) is created and saved on your computer’s disk. By recognizing you, this file will allow you to access the site more easily and quickly, and to personalize your online experience. We also identify technical information about your computer when you visit the pages of our website, such as your IP (Internet Protocol), operating system and browser type. We use this information to improve the quality of your visit to our website. Most browsers automatically accept these files (Cookies), but you can delete them or set them to be blocked automatically. You can find out how to make these settings in the “Help” menu of your browser. However, if you do not allow the use of cookies, there may be some features that you will not be able to use. The data collected is collective and anonymous. We do not store sensitive personal information such as address, passwords, credit or debit card details, etc. The data can be accessed by Attractivity or by third parties when it comes to third-party cookies such as Google Analytics, which is a Google tool that allows you to monitor the website to obtain access information such as the number of times a user visits the website, duration of each visit, links clicked, etc.

 

8.YOUR RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
You have the right to obtain from Attractivity, at any time, confirmation that your data is being processed, even if you are not registered on the website, as well as the communication of this data in a comprehensible manner.
You have the right to be informed by Attractivity about the origin of the source that transmitted your data, the purposes and means of processing your personal data, the logic behind the electronic processing of data, information about external entities and the names of the subjects and categories of entities to whom your personal data may be disclosed or who may access your personal data (for example, the names of external entities contracted by Attractivity). You can also find the above information in this Privacy Policy.
You have the right to obtain from Attractivity at any time:

a) the updating, rectification or integration of your personal data;

b) the deletion, anonymization or blocking of your personal data, which is treated as a violation of the law, including when the storage of data is not necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and further processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in points a) and b) have been notified to whom the data has been communicated or disseminated, except when it becomes impossible to do so or if this means exceeding the protection of the rights you invoke.

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of your personal data, even if it is related to the purposes for which they were collected;

b) the processing of your personal data for advertising or direct marketing purposes or to sell products or carry out market research or commercial communications.

You may freely exercise your rights at any time, provided that you do so in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, by sending your request to Attractivity via the following e-mail address: dados@attractivity.com .


9. CONTACT US
If you would like to receive more information about our privacy practices, please contact us at gerat@attract.pt or theattract@gmail.com.

 

10. NEWSLETTER
If you subscribe to our Newsletter on our website, you will receive information about our promotions and launches by e-mail. If you no longer wish to receive newsletters, you can remove your address from our mailing list by clicking on the link at the bottom of each newsletter. If you are a registered customer, you can change your personal details at any time by accessing your reserved area.

The Privacy Policy may be changed at any time and any changes will be posted and updated on the Attractivity website.

For brand value, first we focus on your organic growth!

Follow Us

Our contacts

we are built for solutions

Let’s find the ideal solution to grow your business

OffCanva02
Edit Template

We would love to here from you

© 2024 attract made with vision